Anglo-Italian Cup

SEASON 1:

Division 1:

Leeds United (Mike Oldfield)

US Palermo (Roberto Ardenzi)

Derby County (Pete Chamlers)

Pescara Calcio (Daniele Sciarri)

Sheffield Wednesday (Stephen Partington)

SSD Monza (Christian Amici)

Middlesbrough (Jeff Smith)

Catania Calcio (Nino Iannone)

Sunderland (Jason Small)

Spezia Calcio (Damiano Grossale)

Division 2:

SSC Bari (Stefano Spadaro)

Stoke City (Andy Martin)

Calcio Padova (Marco Botta)

Blackburn Rovers (Nick Justice)

Ascoli Picchio (Mirko D'Amico)

Nottingham Forest (Nick Dunks)

FC Crotone (Cristian Iannone)

Sheffield United (Sir Alex Ferguson) 

Hellas Verona (Carletto Mazzone)

Norwich City (Gordon Christopher)

Division 3: 

Preston North End (Steven Allington)

US Salernitana (Antonio Palmisciano)

Aston Villa (Ian Imber)

AC Perugia (Davide Palmisciano)

Bristol City (Kev Wright)

Venezia FC (Giuseppe Trovato)

Ipswich Town (Robert Robson)

AS Livorno (Peppe 46doc)

West Bromwich Albion (Patty)

Foggia Calcio (Angelo Botta)

SEASON 2:

Division 1:

US Palermo (Roberto Ardenzi)

Sheffield Wednesday (Stephen Partington)

SSD Monza (Christian Amici)

Middlesbrough (Jeff Smith)

Catania Calcio (Nino Iannone)

Sunderland (Chris Union)

Spezia Calcio (Damiano Grossale)

FC Crotone (Cristian Iannone)

SSC Bari (Stefano Spadaro)

Hellas Verona (Carletto Mazzone)

Division 2:

Derby County (Pete Chamlers)

Pescara Calcio (Daniele Sciarri)

Leeds United (Mike Oldfield)

Stoke City (Andy Martin)

Blackburn Rovers (Nick Justice)

Ascoli Picchio (Mirko D'Amico)

Nottingham Forest (Jonny Carnage)

US Salernitana (Damian Colautti)

AS Livorno (Peppe 46doc)

AC Perugia (Davide Palmisciano)

Division 3: 

Calcio Padova (Leonardo Insana)

Sheffield United (Sir Alex Ferguson) 

Norwich City (Gordon Christopher)

Preston North End (Steven Allington)

Aston Villa (Ian Imber)

Bristol City (Kev Wright)

Venezia FC (Giuseppe Trovato)

Ipswich Town (Robert Robson)

West Bromwich Albion (Patty)

Foggia Calcio (Angelo Botta)

SEASON 3:

Division 1:

US Palermo (Roberto Ardenzi)

SSD Monza (Christian Amici)

Catania Calcio (Nino Iannone)

Sunderland (Chris Union)

FC Crotone (Cristian Iannone)

SSC Bari (Stefano Spadaro)

Hellas Verona (Carletto Mazzone)

Nottingham Forest (Craig Tunney)

AS Livorno (Peppe 46doc)

Stoke City (Andy Martin)

Division 2:

Foggia Calcio (Angelo Botta)

Leeds United (Mike Oldfield)

Pescara Calcio (Daniele Sciarri)

Sheffield Wednesday (Stephen Partington)

Blackburn Rovers (Mark Rowlands)

Ipswich Town (Robert Robson)

West Bromwich Albion (Patty)

Middlesbrough (Jeff Smith)

AC Perugia (Davide Palmisciano)

Spezia Calcio (Damiano Grossale)

Division 3: 

Calcio Padova (Leonardo Insana)

Ascoli Picchio (Luca Nudo)

Derby County (Pete Chambers)

US Salernitana (Damian Colautti)

Sheffield United (Sir Alex Ferguson) 

Norwich City (Gordon Christopher)

Preston North End (Steven Allington)

Aston Villa (Ian Imber)

Bristol City (Kev Wright)

Venezia FC (Giuseppe Trovato)

 

SEASON 4:

Division 1:

US Palermo (Roberto Ardenzi)

SSD Monza (Christian Amici)

Leeds United (Mike Oldfield)

AC Perugia (Davide Palmisciano)

FC Crotone (Cristian Iannone)

SSC Bari (Stefano Spadaro)

Hellas Verona (Carletto Mazzone)

AS Livorno (Peppe 46doc)

Stoke City (Andy Martin)

West Bromwich Albion (Patty)

Division 2:

Foggia Calcio (Angelo Botta)

Nottingham Forest (Craig Tunney)

Pescara Calcio (Daniele Sciarri)

Derby County (Pete Chambers)

Sunderland (Chris Union)

Catania Calcio (Nino Iannone)

Middlesbrough (Jeff Smith)

Spezia Calcio (Damiano Grossale)

Bristol City (Kev Wright)

Sheffield United (Sir Alex Ferguson)

Division 3: 

Calcio Padova (Leonardo Insana)

Sheffield Wednesday (Stephen Partington)

Blackburn Rovers (Steven Allington)

Ascoli Picchio (Luca Nudo)

US Salernitana (Damian Colautti)

Ipswich Town (Robert Robson)

Norwich City (Gordon Christopher)

Preston North End (Stephen Dale)

Aston Villa (Ian Imber)

Venezia FC (Giuseppe Trovato)

 

Coppa Anglo-Italiana